;

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Username: Password:
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 ... 219   Go Down

Author Topic: LEIGHTON MEESTER (Gossip Girl)  (Read 173677 times)

go2t

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 2
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 404
  • I am still a great happy go lucky guy, but......
LEIGHTON MEESTER (Gossip Girl)
« on: March 25, 2008, 10:54:00 am »







Date of Birth
9 April 1986, Marco Island, Florida, USA

Birth Name
Leighton Marissa Claire Meester

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Trivia

Has an older brother, Douglas Meester.

Her surname "Meester" is Dutch for "master" or "teacher".

She has worked with famous photographer Sofia Coppola.

She enjoys singing, and even sang in the movie "Drive Thru".

She is naturally blonde but dyed her hair brown for the role of Blair Waldorf for TV show "Gossip Girl".

cr to google n imdb
======================================

kdg kaya natalie portman...love all blair scenes gr2 dy...
« Last Edit: December 26, 2008, 01:55:41 am by irene4207 »
Logged
when you have eliminate all which is impossible, then whatever remains, however improbable, must be the truth...
(stop watching house md...still having stupid trauma about medical thing...., and having involved in a hopeless love)

nanamie

  • Senior Sailor
  • ******
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 24.720
  • Nair...RaniVivek Chunhan...RM Sobum...DoubleChow
Re: Leighton Meester [I think I fall for blair...]
« Reply #1 on: March 25, 2008, 11:05:16 am »

Yipi...seneng banget ada tread Leigton...

aQ paling suka ama Blair di GG....

MenurutQ Blair paling cantiQ di GG dan karakternya juga keren... :D :D
Logged

RaynHeartz 2nd

  • Special Member
  • Senior Sailor
  • ******
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 24.054
  • ..given & belong to her ♥
Re: Leighton Meester [I think I fall for blair...]
« Reply #2 on: March 26, 2008, 11:36:22 am »

waduh.. kurang si chace ama penn ;D
Logged
♥ United as One ♥

"When it comes to Alex Ferguson, I just want to thank the Lord.
Whatever may happen in the future, I have been trained by Alex Ferguson

baby_vintage

  • Chingu
  • **
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 1.143
Re: Leighton Meester [I think I fall for blair...]
« Reply #3 on: March 26, 2008, 12:08:53 pm »

Suka Banget sama Leighton Meester!!.. And Blair of course.. Love her lips.  :-*









« Last Edit: March 26, 2008, 12:17:43 pm by baby_vintage »
Logged

love_venus

  • Senior Sailor
  • ******
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 10.248
Re: Leighton Meester [I think I fall for blair...]
« Reply #4 on: March 26, 2008, 11:33:37 pm »

Heeeee ada blair disini, lapor gw hadir ;)
Logged
blah fvckin' blah

love_venus

  • Senior Sailor
  • ******
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 10.248
Re: Leighton Meester [I think I fall for blair...]
« Reply #5 on: March 26, 2008, 11:40:48 pm »

waduh.. kurang si chace ama penn ;D

ray elo yg bikin penn atau Chace ;D
Logged
blah fvckin' blah

Cresen

  • Tomodachi
  • ****
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3.893
Re: Leighton Meester [I think I fall for blair...]
« Reply #6 on: March 27, 2008, 08:23:57 am »

wah ada thread kakak gw niy.. 8)   ;D   :D
gw lbh sng ma leighton drpd blake lively...hehe

soalny di GG gw demen ma bLair..^^
« Last Edit: March 27, 2008, 08:26:47 am by Cresen »
Logged
~Princess Suri~

nanamie

  • Senior Sailor
  • ******
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 24.720
  • Nair...RaniVivek Chunhan...RM Sobum...DoubleChow
Re: Leighton Meester [I think I fall for blair...]
« Reply #7 on: March 27, 2008, 11:21:13 am »






Senyumannya Leighton yang ini manis banget...

Suka liatnya.... :D :D :D



Logged

nanamie

  • Senior Sailor
  • ******
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 24.720
  • Nair...RaniVivek Chunhan...RM Sobum...DoubleChow
Re: Leighton Meester [I think I fall for blair...]
« Reply #8 on: March 27, 2008, 11:23:45 am »

wah ada thread kakak gw niy.. 8)   ;D   :D
gw lbh sng ma leighton drpd blake lively...hehe

soalny di GG gw demen ma bLair..^^



Ketemu ama cresen lagi.... ??? :D

Ternyata kita sehati dalam hal Blair dan gilardino... :D :D :D
Logged

Cresen

  • Tomodachi
  • ****
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 3.893
Re: Leighton Meester [I think I fall for blair...]
« Reply #9 on: March 27, 2008, 11:38:53 am »

wah ada thread kakak gw niy.. 8)   ;D   :D
gw lbh sng ma leighton drpd blake lively...hehe

soalny di GG gw demen ma bLair..^^



Ketemu ama cresen lagi.... ??? :D

Ternyata kita sehati dalam hal Blair dan gilardino... :D :D :D

iy namie..ktmu lg qte..
*peyuk2 namie  *
hEhe =p
Logged
~Princess Suri~
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 ... 219   Go Up