;

Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Username: Password:
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 ... 291   Go Down

Author Topic: PARK SHI HOO (박시후) ...... WHO KNOWS HIM?  (Read 389096 times)

sexy2yennie

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • loveya...let me be the one
PARK SHI HOO (박시후) ...... WHO KNOWS HIM?
« on: November 14, 2007, 01:44:02 pm »






Profile

Name: 박시후 / Park Shi Hoo
Real name: 박평호 / Park Pyung Ho
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1978-Apr-03
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Aries

Award

Prize for New Star in 2007 SBS Drama Awards
Prize for Male Actor in 2009 SBS Drama Awards

Career

2008 named an honorary Ambassador for Police Department
2009 named an honorary Ambassador for Discover HongKong.
2009 named an honorary 2009 Antiaging Expo
2010 named a Korean representative in Shanghai TV Festival

Theatre

Twelve Life/열두냥인생(1998)

TV Series

Prosecutor Princess ( SBS, 2010 )
Family's Honor (SBS, 2008)
Iljimae (SBS, 2008)
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (SBS, 2007)
What Star Did You Come From (MBC, 2006)
Let's Marry (MBC, 2005)
Delightful Girl Choon Hyang (KBS2, 2005, cameo)

Trivia

Hobbies: Skin scuba diving and snowboarding.
He appeared in Gavy NJ's MV "Happiness" and "그래도 살아가겠지".
He appeared in Alex and Ji Sun's MV "I love you" and "Very Heartbreaking Words".

Music Video
- Happiness of Gavy NJ (가비 엔제이)
- Alex & Jisun Digital Single
- Music Video of 'Taste of farewell' by Kim, Beom-Su

CF
- SK Telecom/SK 텔레콤
- LG Electronic/LG전자
- Korean Lessle/한국네슬레
- Yets/예츠
- Frion/프라이언
- Lotte Confectionery/롯데제과
- SK Ok Cashbag/OK캐쉬백
- Tipicosy/티피코시
- Galaxy/캘럭시
- Ho-ya Lens Korea/호야안경
- Venus Scolpio/비너스 스콜리오
- DHC for Men (2007,2008)/DHC
- PAT for men (2008, 2009, 2010)

External Links

Agency site (http://cafe.star-k.co.kr/PSH/)
Retrieved from "http://wiki.d-addicts.com/Park_Shi_Hoo"

PARK SI HOO.COM

Park Si-Hoo Fans Club Indonesia
« Last Edit: July 15, 2010, 12:47:10 pm by sexy2yennie »
Logged

sexy2yennie

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • loveya...let me be the one
Re: PARK SHI HOO.............................WHO KNOWS HIM?
« Reply #1 on: November 14, 2007, 01:45:48 pm »



« Last Edit: July 15, 2010, 12:07:31 pm by sexy2yennie »
Logged

sexy2yennie

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • loveya...let me be the one
Re: PARK SHI HOO.............................WHO KNOWS HIM?
« Reply #2 on: November 14, 2007, 01:47:02 pm »





HMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM.........................
OK KHAN DIA? ;)
Logged

sexy2yennie

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • loveya...let me be the one
Re: PARK SHI HOO.............................WHO KNOWS HIM?
« Reply #3 on: November 14, 2007, 01:47:37 pm »

from PP 2010..................

narsis booooooooo ternyata...............



« Last Edit: July 15, 2010, 12:42:52 pm by sexy2yennie »
Logged

sexy2yennie

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • loveya...let me be the one
Re: PARK SHI HOO.............................WHO KNOWS HIM?
« Reply #4 on: November 14, 2007, 01:49:10 pm »

« Last Edit: July 15, 2010, 12:51:10 pm by sexy2yennie »
Logged

sexy2yennie

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • loveya...let me be the one
Re: PARK SHI HOO.............................WHO KNOWS HIM?
« Reply #5 on: November 14, 2007, 01:50:22 pm »

G sukaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa ma PSH
ok lho di How to Meet

« Last Edit: July 15, 2010, 12:16:55 pm by sexy2yennie »
Logged

sexy2yennie

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • loveya...let me be the one
Re: PARK SHI HOO.............................WHO KNOWS HIM?
« Reply #6 on: November 14, 2007, 01:51:35 pm »

from ILjimae





credit from PSH FC Ind

« Last Edit: July 15, 2010, 12:41:15 pm by sexy2yennie »
Logged

pluie

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 2
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 658
  • Feliz de la familia BiKyo
    • BiKyoIndonesia
Re: PARK SHI HOO.............................WHO KNOWS HIM?
« Reply #7 on: November 14, 2007, 01:57:00 pm »

Gw sebel liat dia di Which Star Are You From
Abis masak ga dapet kk nya jg teuteub maksa mau dapet adeknya hihihi ...

Dia maen di How to meet a perfect neighboor ya yg terbaru? tp makes eh, lucu ga ceritanya?
Logged

sexy2yennie

  • Cabin Crew
  • *
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 198
  • loveya...let me be the one
Re: PARK SHI HOO.............................WHO KNOWS HIM?
« Reply #8 on: November 14, 2007, 01:58:54 pm »

pluie................
ntn dong How To Meet Perfect Neighbour
ok bgt tau dia di situ

Logged

sexy4yennie

  • Senior Sailor
  • ******
  • Keong: 0
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 12.590
Re: PARK SHI HOO.............................WHO KNOWS HIM?
« Reply #9 on: November 15, 2007, 03:41:35 pm »

btw, PSH ada proyek baru lagi yach?
itu serial or movie sich?
kemarin G baca selintas gitu news nya
Logged

crastag
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 ... 291   Go Up